Please do not copy any material to another website, without prior written approval from the 2/30th Battalion A.I.F. Association.
|
Gunnedah Remembrance Grove
|
1) 402952 - READ, MALCOLM NEVILLE, Sergeant - 453 Squadron
2) NX41303 - WOOD, LEONARD BRONTE, Private - 2/19 Australian Infantry Battalion
3) NX28570 - ISON, JOHN, Gunner - 2/15 Field Regiment
4) NX34911 - GREGG, ALSTON, Captain - 2/18 Australian Infantry Battalion
5) NX40762 - NUGENT, WILLIAM, Lance Sergeant - 2/18 Australian Infantry Battalion
6) NX45188 - SULMAN, LESLIE ARTHUR, Lieutenant - 2/18 Australian Infantry Battalion
7) NX43406 - THEARLE, HENRY ALBERT, Corporal - 2/18 Australian Infantry Battalion
8) NX40939 - NICHOLSON, JOHN GEORGE, Corporal - 2/18 Australian Infantry Battalion
9) NX40307 - BROTCHIE, DOUGLAS HUME, Private - 2/18 Australian Infantry Battalion
10) NX40901 - WAYGOOD, JAMES D'ARCY, Private - 2/18 Australian Infantry Battalion
11) NX40887 - BRADY, NEIL IRVINE, Lance Corporal - 2/18 Australian Infantry Battalion
12) NX24139 - HARRIS, RAY JAMES LEADER, Private - 2/20 Australian Infantry Battalion
13) NX40620 - O'BRIEN, LEO FRANCIS JOSEPH, Private - 2/18 Australian Infantry Battalion
14) NX25744 - SANDERSON, CALVERT JAMES, Private - 2/30 Australian Infantry Battalion
15) NX40520 - FERGUSON, IAN, Private - 2/18 Australian Infantry Battalion
16) NX70520 - SCHUMAN, MARJORIE, Sister - 10 Australian General Hospital
17) NX53786 - MCINTYRE, DOUGLAS GORDON, Sapper - 2/6 Field Company
18) S3609 - COOKE, OLIVER, Steward - HMAS Yarra
19) NX59856 - WHITE, WILLIAM ROBERT NOEL, Private - 8 Divisional Supply Column Mechanical Transport
20) 411511 - MACDONALD, COLIN GARDNER, Flying Officer - 100 Squadron
21) NX41330 - JACKSON, WILLIAM GORDON, Private - 2/1 Australian Infantry Battalion
22) NX48405 - BURNES, REGINALD JOSEPH, Sapper - 2/5 Field Company
23) NX86734 - SIMMONS, RONALD FRANCIS, Private - 55/53 Australian Infantry Battalion
24) NX31660 - BEALE, GEORGE HENRY, Private - 2/20 Australian Infantry Battalion
25) NX53037 - SMITH, LAWRENCE ESBERT, Sapper - 2/12 Field Company
26) NX36652 - WILLIAMS, GEOFFREY JAMES, Signalman - 8 Division Signals
27) 412440 - HEATH, JEFFREY ALLAN, Flight Sergeant - 100 Squadron
28) NX96407 - POWER, JAMES ANTHONY, Private - 2/31 Australian Infantry Battalion
29) NX73093 - COTTERILL, HAROLD STANLEY, Signalman - 8 Division Signals
30) NX143314 (N213944) - SIFFLEET, LEONARD GEORGE, Sergeant - "M" Special Unit
31) NX1897 - AYTON, GEOFFREY CAMPBELL, Lieutenant - 106 Tank Attack Regiment
32) NX47779 - GIGGINS, SAMUEL EDWARD, Private - 2/30 Australian Infantry Battalion
33) NX54739 - TAPP, DAVID SLADER, Private - 2/30 Australian Infantry Battalion
34) NX21141 - O'KEEFE, THOMAS CHARLES, Sapper - 2/6 Field Company
35) NX72964 - HOLDAWAY, LESLIE JAMES, Sergeant - 2/19 Australian Infantry Battalion
36) NX35005 (N72830) - VARLEY, ARTHUR LESLIE, Brigadier - HQ 22 Australian Infantry Brigade
37) NX40921 - APPLEBY, JOSEPH HAROLD, Private, 22 Aust Coy AASCORPS
38) NX40894 - RIXON, KENNETH ALLEN, Corporal, 2/3 Machine Gun Battalion
39) NX40853 - LE CUSSAN, EDWARD WILLIAM, Private - 2/18 Australian Infantry Battalion
40) NX45191 - BROWN, NIGEL NOEL, Corporal - 2/18 Australian Infantry Battalion
41) NX32151 - SEFTON, ISAAC GEORGE, Gunner - 2/15 Field Regiment
42) NX41320 - PAWLEY, ROY ALFRED, Gunner - 18 Anti Tank Battery
43) NX66964 - BELFORD, NORMAN, Private - 17 Dental Unit
44) NX40892 - GARRARD, JOHN HENRY, Private - 22 Aust Coy AASCORPS
45) NX142844 (N162795) - APPLEBEE, REGINALD THOMAS, Corporal - 2/117 Brigade Workshop
|
|
|