Singapore Memorial, Columns 131 and 132
Left column:
1) NX33631 - BEALE, Edward Ernest (Ted), Lt. - C Company, O/C 13 Platoon 
2) NX32588 - CLEMENS, Percival Webster (Mick), Lt. - C Company, O/C 13 Platoon 
3) NX68127 - SMYTH, Frank Miles (Wakey Wakey), Lt. - A Company, CSM Platoon 
4) NX54034 - CHRISTOFF, George Joseph, Sgt. - HQ Company, Carrier Platoon 
5) NX2507 - THOMAS, Lemuel Charles Herbert, Pte. - HQ Company, Signals Platoon 
6) NX47951 - NAGLE, Athol Gervase, L/Sgt. - B Company, Ord. Room 
7) NX32458 - ALEXANDER, Maxwell Arnold (Max), Cpl. - D Company, 17 Platoon 
8) NX33099 - ENRIGHT, Arthur Clarence, Cpl. - HQ Company, Carrier Platoon 
9) NX51931 - McGREGOR, Albert George, S/Sgt. - B Company, Coy. HQ 
10) NX73197 - SHARPE, Frederick Clifford, Cpl.
11) NX37486 - AUSTIN, Claude, L/Cpl. - D Company, 17 Platoon 
12) NX54837 - BLACKWOOD, Lindsey Burns (Dicey), L/Cpl. - A Company, 8 Platoon
13) NX59065 - MULLIGAN, Clive Frederick (Smiler), L/Cpl. - B Company, 11 Platoon
14) NX31681 - PEARCE, Norman Ede, L/Cpl. - A Company, 7 Platoon
15) NX27349 - PONT, Wallace John (Wally), L/Cpl. - B Company, 10 Platoon
16) NX46116 - ROBERTS, Douglas (Frederick Lionel) (Doug), L/Cpl. - D Company, 16 Platoon
17) NX59092 - STARK, Reginald (Reg), L/Cpl. - C Company, 14 Platoon
18) NX18363 - WHITBREAD, Norman Harold Clement, L/Cpl. - C Company, 13 Platoon
19) NX30000 - ALBURY, Harold Raymond (Ray), Pte. - B Company, 11 Platoon 
20) NX47765 - ALCORN, Andrew Carson, Pte. - D Company, 18 Platoon 
21) NX47700 - ALEXANDER, Ronald Norrie Lyle, Pte. - D Company, 18 Platoon 
22) NX47652 - BEATTIE, Robert George (Bob), Pte. - D Company, 18 Platoon 
23) NX25556 - BLAND, Jack Robert (Kiwi), Pte. - B Company, 11 Platoon 
24) NX71408 - CAMERON, Hugh James John, Pte. - C Company, 15 Platoon

Right column:
1) NX47702 - CAVANAUGH, Charles, Pte. - C Company
2) NX879 - CEELY, Kenneth Mathers, Pte. - 2/20 Battalion
3) NX47528 - CHOAT, George James, Pte. - D Company, 17 Platoon 
4) NX26712 - COCHRANE, John Reuben (Joe), Pte. - B Company, 11 Platoon 
5) NX27464 - COLLETT, Frederick George (Fred), Pte. - B Company, 10 Platoon 
6) NX49087 - COOKE, Lionel Leslie, Pte. - D Company 
7) NX50165 - CROUCH, Stanley Herbert, Pte. - A Company, 8 Platoon 
8) NX37588 - FERGUSON, Ronald John, Pte. - C Company, 14 Platoon 
9) NX37481 - FOSTER, Robert Edward, Pte. - D Company, 18 Platoon 
10) NX69880 (QX3831) - FRANKLIN (LAURENT), John Allen (John Clive), Pte. - D Company, 17 Platoon
11) NX51831 - GALBRAITH, William Martin (Bill), Pte. - D Company, 18 Platoon 
12) NX47801 - HARRINGTON, Ernest Clarence (Ernie), Pte. - HQ Company, Carrier Platoon 
13) NX46078 - HAYNES, John, Pte. - D Company, 16 Platoon 
14) NX14458 - HENDRY, James Matthew, Pte. - D Company
15) NX21437 - HOLDEN, Hector James (Eck), Pte. - B Company, 10 Platoon 
16) NX27191 - HUDSON, William Michael Charles (Bill), Pte. - BHQ, Intell. 
17) NX29189 - JAMES, Ronald Taylor, Pte. - A Company, 9 Platoon 
18) NX37733 - JOYCE, Ronald Joseph, Pte. - HQ Company, Mortar Platoon 
19) NX48699 - KELLY, Percival Ross, Pte. 
20) NX27010 - LANDOW, Morris Louis (Ned), Pte. - BHQ, Cook Sgts. Mess 
21) NX37493 - LUCAS, Dick, Pte. - D Company, 16 Platoon 
22) NX47270 - McGLINCHY, Eric Gordon, Pte. - D Company, 17 Platoon
23) NX2732 - MAUDSLEY, Malcolm John (Mal), Pte. - HQ Company, A/A Platoon 
24) QX23609 - O'HANLON, Maurice Walter, Pte. - B Company, 10 Platoon 
25) NX47566 - PEARCE, Thomas Francis (Tom), Pte. - HQ Company, Transport Platoon 
26) QX24153 - PHILLIPS, Harry Edward John, Pte. - C Company,  Platoon 
27) NX47011 - PURSE, Frederick William, Pte. - C Company, 15 Platoon 
28) NX43790 - RAINBOW, Alfred, Pte. - B Company, 11 Platoon 
29) NX42596 (NX37812) - RASH, Joshua Golding, Pte.; also known as NX42596 - GOLDING (Rash), Josiah Buddy (J.G.) (Buddy), Pte. - D Company, 18 Platoon
30) NX25744 - SANDERSON, Calvert James, Pte. - HQ Company, Carrier Platoon 
31) NX37501 - SANDRY, John Arthur, Pte. - A Company, 7 Platoon 
32) NX33725 - SANDS, Richard Arthur (Dick), Pte. - C Company, 15 Platoon 
33) NX2735 - SAWERS, Tracy Campbell, Pte. - HQ Company, Carrier Platoon 
34) NX2567 - SCHUBERTH, William Forbes (Bill), Pte. - HQ Company, Transport Platoon
35) NX865 - SMITH, Edwin Roy, Pte.
Keywords: 061227

Singapore Memorial, Columns 131 and 132

Left column:
1) NX33631 - BEALE, Edward Ernest (Ted), Lt. - C Company, O/C 13 Platoon
2) NX32588 - CLEMENS, Percival Webster (Mick), Lt. - C Company, O/C 13 Platoon
3) NX68127 - SMYTH, Frank Miles (Wakey Wakey), Lt. - A Company, CSM Platoon
4) NX54034 - CHRISTOFF, George Joseph, Sgt. - HQ Company, Carrier Platoon
5) NX2507 - THOMAS, Lemuel Charles Herbert, Pte. - HQ Company, Signals Platoon
6) NX47951 - NAGLE, Athol Gervase, L/Sgt. - B Company, Ord. Room
7) NX32458 - ALEXANDER, Maxwell Arnold (Max), Cpl. - D Company, 17 Platoon
8) NX33099 - ENRIGHT, Arthur Clarence, Cpl. - HQ Company, Carrier Platoon
9) NX51931 - McGREGOR, Albert George, S/Sgt. - B Company, Coy. HQ
10) NX73197 - SHARPE, Frederick Clifford, Cpl.
11) NX37486 - AUSTIN, Claude, L/Cpl. - D Company, 17 Platoon
12) NX54837 - BLACKWOOD, Lindsey Burns (Dicey), L/Cpl. - A Company, 8 Platoon
13) NX59065 - MULLIGAN, Clive Frederick (Smiler), L/Cpl. - B Company, 11 Platoon
14) NX31681 - PEARCE, Norman Ede, L/Cpl. - A Company, 7 Platoon
15) NX27349 - PONT, Wallace John (Wally), L/Cpl. - B Company, 10 Platoon
16) NX46116 - ROBERTS, Douglas (Frederick Lionel) (Doug), L/Cpl. - D Company, 16 Platoon
17) NX59092 - STARK, Reginald (Reg), L/Cpl. - C Company, 14 Platoon
18) NX18363 - WHITBREAD, Norman Harold Clement, L/Cpl. - C Company, 13 Platoon
19) NX30000 - ALBURY, Harold Raymond (Ray), Pte. - B Company, 11 Platoon
20) NX47765 - ALCORN, Andrew Carson, Pte. - D Company, 18 Platoon
21) NX47700 - ALEXANDER, Ronald Norrie Lyle, Pte. - D Company, 18 Platoon
22) NX47652 - BEATTIE, Robert George (Bob), Pte. - D Company, 18 Platoon
23) NX25556 - BLAND, Jack Robert (Kiwi), Pte. - B Company, 11 Platoon
24) NX71408 - CAMERON, Hugh James John, Pte. - C Company, 15 Platoon

Right column:
1) NX47702 - CAVANAUGH, Charles, Pte. - C Company
2) NX879 - CEELY, Kenneth Mathers, Pte. - 2/20 Battalion
3) NX47528 - CHOAT, George James, Pte. - D Company, 17 Platoon
4) NX26712 - COCHRANE, John Reuben (Joe), Pte. - B Company, 11 Platoon
5) NX27464 - COLLETT, Frederick George (Fred), Pte. - B Company, 10 Platoon
6) NX49087 - COOKE, Lionel Leslie, Pte. - D Company
7) NX50165 - CROUCH, Stanley Herbert, Pte. - A Company, 8 Platoon
8) NX37588 - FERGUSON, Ronald John, Pte. - C Company, 14 Platoon
9) NX37481 - FOSTER, Robert Edward, Pte. - D Company, 18 Platoon
10) NX69880 (QX3831) - FRANKLIN (LAURENT), John Allen (John Clive), Pte. - D Company, 17 Platoon
11) NX51831 - GALBRAITH, William Martin (Bill), Pte. - D Company, 18 Platoon
12) NX47801 - HARRINGTON, Ernest Clarence (Ernie), Pte. - HQ Company, Carrier Platoon
13) NX46078 - HAYNES, John, Pte. - D Company, 16 Platoon
14) NX14458 - HENDRY, James Matthew, Pte. - D Company
15) NX21437 - HOLDEN, Hector James (Eck), Pte. - B Company, 10 Platoon
16) NX27191 - HUDSON, William Michael Charles (Bill), Pte. - BHQ, Intell.
17) NX29189 - JAMES, Ronald Taylor, Pte. - A Company, 9 Platoon
18) NX37733 - JOYCE, Ronald Joseph, Pte. - HQ Company, Mortar Platoon
19) NX48699 - KELLY, Percival Ross, Pte.
20) NX27010 - LANDOW, Morris Louis (Ned), Pte. - BHQ, Cook Sgts. Mess
21) NX37493 - LUCAS, Dick, Pte. - D Company, 16 Platoon
22) NX47270 - McGLINCHY, Eric Gordon, Pte. - D Company, 17 Platoon
23) NX2732 - MAUDSLEY, Malcolm John (Mal), Pte. - HQ Company, A/A Platoon
24) QX23609 - O'HANLON, Maurice Walter, Pte. - B Company, 10 Platoon
25) NX47566 - PEARCE, Thomas Francis (Tom), Pte. - HQ Company, Transport Platoon
26) QX24153 - PHILLIPS, Harry Edward John, Pte. - C Company, Platoon
27) NX47011 - PURSE, Frederick William, Pte. - C Company, 15 Platoon
28) NX43790 - RAINBOW, Alfred, Pte. - B Company, 11 Platoon
29) NX42596 (NX37812) - RASH, Joshua Golding, Pte.; also known as NX42596 - GOLDING (Rash), Josiah Buddy (J.G.) (Buddy), Pte. - D Company, 18 Platoon
30) NX25744 - SANDERSON, Calvert James, Pte. - HQ Company, Carrier Platoon
31) NX37501 - SANDRY, John Arthur, Pte. - A Company, 7 Platoon
32) NX33725 - SANDS, Richard Arthur (Dick), Pte. - C Company, 15 Platoon
33) NX2735 - SAWERS, Tracy Campbell, Pte. - HQ Company, Carrier Platoon
34) NX2567 - SCHUBERTH, William Forbes (Bill), Pte. - HQ Company, Transport Platoon
35) NX865 - SMITH, Edwin Roy, Pte.

117499.jpg 061227026.jpg KRANJI_Col_131_132.jpg 24835.jpg KRANJI_WX6876_STARSMOORE.jpg
File information
Filename:061227026.jpg
Album name:makan / Kranji - Graves
Keywords:061227
Source:2/30 Battalion Archives
Filesize:23 KiB
Date added:Dec 27, 2006
Dimensions:391 x 600 pixels
Displayed:584 times
URL:http://www.230battalion.org.au/Gallery/displayimage.php?pid=3296
Favorites:Add to Favorites